Organization

Wagner College

Latest Slidescroller coverage mentioning Wagner College across Basketball, Football, Baseball.

28 articles

Huascar Cuevas Lozano Joins FIU Men’s Basketball Program

Huascar Cuevas Lozano, a guard from Santo Domingo, has signed with FIU men's basketball after stints at Wagner and Daytona State, where he earned conference honors and represented his country at the FIBA 3x3 U18 World Cup.

May 20, 2026

DePaul Adds Nigerian Forward Doyinsola Lijirin for 2026‑27 Season

DePaul University's women's basketball program announced the addition of transfer forward Doyinsola Lijirin, a native of Ondo State, Nigeria, who brings three seasons of experience from Wagner College and a proven record of growth on both ends of the floor.

May 19, 2026

Tracy McGrady Takes Strategic Adviser Role at Wagner College

Former NBA star Tracy McGrady is set to advise Wagner College’s men’s basketball program on name, image and likeness initiatives, marketing and player development as the team welcomes his son Laymen McGrady and new head coach Dwan McMillan.

May 13, 2026

Tracy McGrady Joins Wagner College as Strategic Adviser

Tracy McGrady, a Hall of Fame guard, is stepping into a strategic advisory role at Wagner College, focusing on name, image and likeness investments, marketing and player development while his son Laymen prepares to join the team.

May 13, 2026

Tracy McGrady Joins Wagner College as Strategic Advisor

Former NBA star Tracy McGrady has accepted a volunteer role at Wagner College, where he will guide basketball operations, recruiting and name, image, and likeness initiatives, while his son Laymen prepares to join the team.

May 13, 2026

Tracy McGrady Steps Into Strategic Role at Wagner College

Former NBA star Tracy McGrady has accepted a volunteer strategic advisory position at Wagner College, where he will help shape the program’s NIL initiatives, marketing and player development while his son begins his freshman year.

May 13, 2026